Genacvale tavern has a branch also in Papazyan 23 which opened in 2011. To the delight of our citizens, the unfinished construction on Papazyan-Khachatryan crossing turned into a bountiful building in old Georgian style, with Kinto’s statue again in front of it this time with another locus. Atmosphere of old Tbilisi, beloved music played with Armenian and Georgian folk instruments prevail in the tavern. The general hall of the first floor fits for 70 persons. There are 5 Caucasian style private rooms on the second floor designed for 30 persons. Every day from 10:00 to 24:00 cooks invited from Georgia, warm and hospitable staff will host you and offer delicious dishes. We constantly raise the quality of our service.
Follow Genacvale Pandok on Facebook | Instagram is the ultimate directory platform to search & find the best Restaurants in the dining sector in Armenia!
Don’t forget to Review & Rate Genacvale Pandok
Be the first to review “Genacvale Pandok”