Grand Candy company is the largest domestic production facility in Armenia. The company, formerly known as Yerevan Confectionery Factory was founded early in 2000.
Grand Candy produces more than 400 different products. It is not only the largest confectionery manufacturer in Armenia, but also the largest company in the Armenian food industry. It is the only factory in Trans Caucasus to process cocoa beans.
The constant upgrading of the equipment and the implementation of new technologies enable the company to react quickly to market changes and maintain the leading position in the domestic market.
Today Grand Candy is the largest domestic production company in Armenia with the staff of more than 3200. Every day its staff and the company’s owner himself go to work with one conviction “We produce for our children, for our families and for our nation”.
Follow Grand Candy on Facebook | Instagram is the ultimate directory platform to search & find the best Desserts & Sweets in the dining sector in Armenia!
Don’t forget to Review & Rate Grand Candy
Be the first to review “Grand Candy”