The first branch operated at the intersection of Tumanyan and Abovyan streets. Shortly afterwards, becoming a favorite place of the people of Yerevan, there was a need to expand.
In 2013, the second branch of “Tumanyan Shaurma” was opened in Arabkir administrative district, at Komitas 50/50.
In 2015, the “Grand Buffet” was opened on the second floor of the branch at 32 Tumanyan Street, where salads, soups and other hot snacks are served. The menu is constantly updated.
In 2015, another branch of “Tumanyan Shaurma” was opened in “Yerjan Mall” shopping center. Remaining committed to the expansion strategy, in 2018 “Tumanyan Shaurma” fast food chain opened another branch in Davtashen administrative district.
“Tumanyan Shaurma” fast food chain will continue its development program, opening new branches and constantly updating the menu.
“Shaurma Tumanyan” – traditions that dictate advantages.
Follow Tumanyan Shaurma on Facebook | Instagram is the ultimate directory platform to search & find the best Restaurants in the dining sector in Armenia!
Don’t forget to Review & Rate Tumanyan Shaurma
Be the first to review “Tumanyan Shaurma”